Drum Corps International
2015 DCI Southwestern Championship lineup (San Antonio)
The AlamodomePhoto by: Drum Corps International

2015 DCI Southwestern Championship lineup (San Antonio)

by Drum Corps International

Results from DCI Minnesota (Minneapolis) and Drums Along the Rockies (Denver) on Saturday, July 11, determine the performance order for the DCI Southwestern Championship presented by Fred J. Miller, Inc. in San Antonio. Once seeded in score order, corps were drawn at random in groups of three (First through third, fourth through sixth, etc.).

DCI Southwestern Championship presented by Fred J. Miller, Inc.
Alamodome, San Antonio, Texas
Saturday, July 18

All times Central Time Zone

11:30 a.m. Gates Open
12:00 p.m. Kick Start workshop for students
2:00 p.m. SoundSport: Western Vanguard

2:17 p.m. Louisiana Stars – Lafayette, LA
2:34 p.m. Guardians ­– Houston, TX
2:51 p.m. Genesis – Austin, TX
3:08 p.m. Jubal – Dordrecht, The Netherlands
3:25 p.m. Pioneer – Milwaukee, WI
3:42 p.m. Jersey Surf – Camden County, NJ
3:59 p.m. Cascades – Seattle, WA
4:16 p.m. Pacific Crest – Diamond Bar, CA

4:33 p.m. Intermission (51 minutes)

5:24 p.m. Spirit of Atlanta – Atlanta, GA
5:41 p.m. Mandarins – Sacramento, CA
5:58 p.m. Oregon Crusaders – Portland, OR
6:15 p.m. Madison Scouts – Madison, WI
6:32 p.m. Crossmen – San Antonio, TX
6:49 p.m. Boston Crusaders – Boston, MA
7:06 p.m. Blue Stars – La Crosse, WI
7:23 p.m. The Academy – Tempe, AZ
7:40 p.m. Colts – Dubuque, IA

7:57 p.m. Intermission (34 minutes)

8:14 p.m. Phantom Regiment – Rockford, IL
8:31 p.m. The Cavaliers – Rosemont, IL
8:48 p.m. Troopers – Casper, WY
9:05 p.m. Santa Clara Vanguard – Santa Clara, CA
9:22 p.m. Carolina Crown – Ft. Mill, SC
9:39 p.m. Blue Knights – Denver, CO
9:56 p.m. The Cadets – Allentown, PA
10:13 p.m. Bluecoats – Canton, OH
10:30 p.m. Blue Devils – Concord, CA

10:47 p.m. DrumLine Battle
10:59 p.m. Awards Ceremony

Buy tickets to the DCI Southwestern Championship.

Watch this event via DCI Live! webcast.