Drum Corps International
Murfreesboro/Atlanta lineups and performance order

Murfreesboro/Atlanta lineups and performance order

by Drum Corps International

Two exciting Drum Corps International Premier Event are coming up this week on Friday, July 30 and Saturday, July 31: Pearl Presents the Masters of the Summer Music Games in Murfreesboro, Tenn. and the DCI Atlanta Southeastern Championship presented by Lake Oconee & Greene County, GA.



Scores from San Antonio determined the eight corps advancing to the July 30 event in Murfreesboro. Those results also determined the order of appearance for the Atlanta event which is figured by a random draw in groups of three (1-3 placing corps, 4-6 placing corps, etc.).




Pearl Presents the Masters of the Summer Music Games

MTSU's Johnny "Red" Floyd Stadium

1500 Greenland Drive

Murfreesboro, TN 37132



Friday, July 30 (Central Time Zone)

7:50 PM – Welcome and National Anthem

8:00 PM – Music City - Nashville, TN

8:17 PM – Boston Crusaders - Boston, MA

8:34 PM – Phantom Regiment - Rockford, IL

8:51 PM – Santa Clara Vanguard - Santa Clara, CA

9:08 PM – The Cadets - Allentown, PA



9:25 PM – Intermission - 17 Min.



9:42 PM – Carolina Crown - Fort Mill, SC

9:59 PM – Bluecoats - Canton, OH

10:16 PM – The Cavaliers - Rosemont, IL

10:33 PM – Blue Devils - Concord, CA

10:50 PM – Encore Performance: The Cavaliers



Learn more about this event.




DCI Atlanta Southeastern Championship Presented by Lake Oconee & Greene County, GA

The Georgia Dome

One Georgia Dome Drive, N.W.

Atlanta, GA 30313



Saturday, July 31 (Eastern Time Zone)

2:50 PM – Welcome and National Anthem

3:00 PM – Alliance - Atlanta, GA

3:17 PM – Atlanta CorpsVets - Atlanta, GA

3:34 PM – Cascades - Seattle, WA

3:51 PM – Pioneer - Milwaukee, WI

4:08 PM - Mandarins - Sacramento, CA

4:25 PM – Teal Sound - Jacksonville, FL

4:42 PM – Pacific Crest - Diamond Bar, CA

4:59 PM – Jersey Surf - Camden County, NJ*

5:16 PM – Spirit - Atlanta, GA

5:33 PM – Crossmen - San Antonio, TX

5:50 PM – Troopers - Casper, WY

6:07 PM – Colts - Dubuque, IA

6:24 PM – The Academy - Tempe, AZ



6:41 PM – Intermission - 51 min.



7:32 PM – Blue Knights - Denver, CO

7:49 PM – Madison Scouts - Madison, WI

8:06 PM – Glassmen - Toledo, OH

8:23 PM – Blue Stars - La Crosse, WI

8:40 PM – Phantom Regiment - Rockford, IL

8:57 PM – Boston Crusaders - Boston, MA

9:14 PM – The Cadets - Allentown, PA

9:31 PM – Carolina Crown - Fort Mill, SC

9:48 PM – Santa Clara Vanguard - Santa Clara, CA

10:05 PM – Bluecoats - Canton, OH

10:22 PM – The Cavaliers - Rosemont, IL

10:39 PM – Blue Devils - Concord, CA

10:56 PM – Full Retreat with last 12 performing corps



Learn more about this event.



All times approximate and subject to change.



*Jersey Surf did not perform in San Antonio. Score taken from Saturday, July 24 in Warrenton, Va.