Drum Corps International
Where to find drum corps on the 4th of July
The CavaliersPhoto by: @TheCavaliers

Where to find drum corps on the 4th of July

by Drum Corps International

This Independence Day, World and Open Class corps will parade through various cities and towns across the country to celebrate the Fourth of July holiday.

If you're looking to find out who's coming to your area, here's a comprehensive list of which corps are marching where on Wednesday, organized by state and then by corps.

All events are Wednesday, July 4, unless otherwise noted, and local time zone.


California

Blue Devils B

Concord (10 a.m.)

Blue Devils C

Pleasant Hill (9:30 a.m.)
Orinda (10 a.m.)

Gold

Julian (12 p.m.)

Golden Empire

Bakersfield (9 a.m.)

Incognito

Rosemead (10 a.m.)
Palisades (2 p.m.)

Mandarins

Rancho Cordova (10 a.m.)

Pacific Crest

Moreno Valley (9 a.m.)

Vanguard Cadets

Monterey (2:30 p.m.)


Illinois

Blue Stars

Niles (9 a.m.)
Glenview (11:20 a.m.)
Morton Grove (1 p.m.)

The Cavaliers

Niles (9 a.m.)
Glenview (11:20 a.m.)
Morton Grove (1 p.m.)

The Colts

Vernon Hills (9 a.m.)
Lake Bluff (10 a.m.)
Glen Ellyn (12 p.m.)
Deerfield (12 p.m.)

Colt Cadets

Vernon Hills (9 a.m.)
Skokie (12 p.m.)
Evanston (2 p.m.)

Crossmen

Skokie (12 p.m.)

Phantom Regiment

Niles (9 a.m.)
Morton Grove (1 p.m.)


Massachussetts

7th Regiment

Hingham (10 a.m.)
Duxbury (1 p.m.)
Norwood (5:30 p.m.)

Bluecoats

Plymouth (9 a.m.)
Duxbury (1 p.m.)
Wakefield (4:30 p.m.)

The Cadets

Beverly (8 a.m.)
Manchester by the Sea (10 a.m.)
Wakefield (4:30 p.m.)

Spartans

Chlemsford (10 a.m.)

Spirit of Atlanta

Wakefield (4:30 p.m.)


Michigan

Legends

Grandville (11 a.m.)


Minnesota

River City Rhythm

Forest Lake (10 a.m.)
Afton (12:30 p.m.)


Oregon

Blue Knights

Eagle Point (11 a.m.)

Oregon Crusaders

Seaside (11 a.m.)

Santa Clara Vanguard

Ashland (10 a.m.)


Pennsylvania

Jersey Surf

Philadelphia (11 a.m.)
Glenside (4 p.m.)

Music City

Philadelphia (11 a.m.)
Glenside (4 p.m.)

Raiders

Glenside (4 p.m.)


New Hampshire

Spartans

Merrimack (1 p.m.)
Nashua (8 a.m.)


New Jersey

Jersey Surf

Washington Township (6:30 p.m.)

Raiders

Maywood (8 a.m.)
Montclair (11 a.m.)


Rhode Island

Boston Crusaders

Bristol (10:30 a.m.)

Carolina Crown

Bristol (10:30 a.m.)

Spirit of Atlanta

Bristol (10:30 a.m.)


Utah

The Battalion

Provo (9 a.m.)


Washington

Columbians

Pasco (10 a.m.)

Seattle Cascades

Everett (11 a.m.)


Wisconsin

Genesis

Rhinelander (11 a.m.)
Lake Tomahawk (2 p.m.)

Madison Scouts

Cedarburg (10 a.m.)

Pioneer

Cedarburg (10 a.m.)
Cudahy (12 p.m.)
Shorewood (2 p.m.)
Hales Corners (4 p.m.)

Shadow

Racine (8:45 a.m.)
Cudahy (12 p.m.)
New Berlin (1 p.m.)
Hales Corners (4 p.m.)

Related News

View all news

by Drum Corps International

Corps news and announcements
Read more

by Dan Potter

Two of 2018’s dynamic soloists
Read more