Drum Corps International

Official DCI Scores

Welcome to your source for the only scores officially certified by Drum Corps International.

Scores will be released immediately following the completion of sanctioned Drum Corps International Tour events, though technological limitations at some venues may cause a minimal delay in releasing score and recap information.

DCI Performers Showcase - Venue 2
August 9, 2017
Indianpolis, IN

Woodwind - Saxophone

PlaceCorpsScore
1John Fuller (Louisiana Stars)94.000
2Peyton Grover (Oregon Crusaders)93.000
3Andrew Francis (Spirit of Atlanta)91.500
4Spencer Perrine (Blue Devils)90.000
5Catherine Kloesel (Gold)88.500
6Justin Ohler (Blue Stars)87.500
Powered byCompetition suiteView full recap

Woodwind - Flute

PlaceCorpsScore
1Mattsen Bradbury Koster (Spartans)94.500
2Bailee Moore (Troopers)92.500
3Noemi Glaesner (Blue Stars)90.500
4Emma Halseth (Gold)88.500
5Katherine Beasley (Raiders)87.500
Powered byCompetition suiteView full recap

Woodwind - Clarinet/Double-Reed

PlaceCorpsScore
1Stephen Mattson (Blue Stars)93.500
2Nicole Marek (Legends)92.500
3Truett Ide (Blue Stars)91.000
4Carly Miller (Blue Devils B)90.000
5Kyle Popovec (Blue Stars)89.500
6Peyton Grunzke (River City Rhythm)88.500
7Scott Israel (Spartans)87.000
Powered byCompetition suiteView full recap

Brass - Tuba

PlaceCorpsScore
1Ian McNeill (Troopers)90.000
2Joseph Siprut (Mandarins)82.500
3Matthew Distante (Pacific Crest)81.500
Powered byCompetition suiteView full recap

Brass - Trumpet

PlaceCorpsScore
1Davis Smith (Blue Devils)90.500
2Noah Aguillon (Troopers)89.000
3Samantha Huston (Oregon Crusaders)88.000
4Jacob Lythgoe (Blue Devils)86.000
5Nathan Roscoe (Troopers)85.000
6Mykal McGrew (Santa Clara Vanguard )83.000
7Kody Bartel (Troopers)82.000
8Connor Johnson (Legends)81.000
9Kenya Shigeta (Troopers)80.000
10Zoelan Palmer (Impulse)76.000
Powered byCompetition suiteView full recap

Brass - Trombone

PlaceCorpsScore
1Alex Plum (Madison Scouts)88.000
2Andrew Savage (Oregon Crusaders)85.000
3Dana Ochs (Blue Stars)78.000
Powered byCompetition suiteView full recap

Brass - Mellophone

PlaceCorpsScore
1Bailey Yohner (Blue Devils)85.500
2Shawn Lee (Pioneer)79.000
Powered byCompetition suiteView full recap

Brass - French Horn

PlaceCorpsScore
1Emma Van Zuyle (Blue Devils B)93.000
2Kayla Cavano (Blue Devils)89.000
3Sabrina Thomas (Pacific Crest)84.000
4Trevor Stovanovich (Blue Devils)83.000
5Julia Terry (Raiders)81.000
Powered byCompetition suiteView full recap

Brass - Baritone/Euphonium

PlaceCorpsScore
1Leobardo Garcia (Santa Clara Vanguard)93.000
2Colten Denning (Louisiana Stars)87.000
3Andrew Gottfried (Pacific Crest)85.000
4Demetrio Castillo (Louisiana Stars)82.000
5Robert Zellinger (Impulse)78.000
Powered byCompetition suiteView full recap

Upcoming Events

View Full Schedule