Drum Corps International

Official DCI Scores

Welcome to your source for the only scores officially certified by Drum Corps International.

Scores will be released immediately following the completion of sanctioned Drum Corps International Tour events, though technological limitations at some venues may cause a minimal delay in releasing score and recap information.

August 8, 2017
Indianpolis, IN
DCI Performers Showcase - Venue 4

Scroll the table horizontally to explore full recap

Vocal - Vocal Solo

corps

  • Jordan Ballard (Pioneer)
  • Liana Wopschall (Gold)
  • Hannah Megill (Raiders)
  • Katie Ferdman (Gold)
  • Lauren Antoniolli (Pioneer)
  • Jackie Hirn (Pioneer)
  • Jordan Ballard (Pioneer)
  • Liana Wopschall (Gold)
  • Hannah Megill (Raiders)
  • Katie Ferdman (Gold)
  • Lauren Antoniolli (Pioneer)
  • Jackie Hirn (Pioneer)
General
Vocal 
A. Cook
TONE
INT
ACC
TECH
EXP
TOT
 
 
tot
Sub total
Total
88.0004
86.0004
85.0005
84.0004
87.0004
86.0004
86.0004
86.0004
86.0004
94.0002
94.0002
93.0002
94.0002
97.0001
94.4002
94.4002
94.4002
94.4002
91.0003
90.0003
92.0003
94.0002
90.0003
91.4003
91.4003
91.4003
91.4003
86.0005
83.0006
86.0004
84.0004
84.0006
84.6006
84.6006
84.6006
84.6006
85.0006
85.0005
84.0006
84.0004
86.0005
84.8005
84.8005
84.8005
84.8005
97.0001
96.0001
94.0001
97.0001
97.0001
96.2001
96.2001
96.2001
96.2001
88.0004
86.0004
85.0005
84.0004
87.0004
86.0004
86.0004
86.0004
86.0004
94.0002
94.0002
93.0002
94.0002
97.0001
94.4002
94.4002
94.4002
94.4002
91.0003
90.0003
92.0003
94.0002
90.0003
91.4003
91.4003
91.4003
91.4003
86.0005
83.0006
86.0004
84.0004
84.0006
84.6006
84.6006
84.6006
84.6006
85.0006
85.0005
84.0006
84.0004
86.0005
84.8005
84.8005
84.8005
84.8005
97.0001
96.0001
94.0001
97.0001
97.0001
96.2001
96.2001
96.2001
96.2001

Vocal - Vocal Ensemble

corps

  • Pacific Crest Vocal Ensemble (Pacific Crest)
  • River City Rhythm Mixed Vocal Ensemble (River City Rhythm)
  • Pioneer Vocal Ensemble (Pioneer)
  • Tonal MENergy (Madison Scouts)
  • Pacific Crest Vocal Ensemble (Pacific Crest)
  • River City Rhythm Mixed Vocal Ensemble (River City Rhythm)
  • Pioneer Vocal Ensemble (Pioneer)
  • Tonal MENergy (Madison Scouts)
General
Vocal 
A. Cook
TONE
INT
ACC
TECH
EXP
TOT
 
 
tot
Sub total
Total
87.0004
84.0004
84.0004
85.0004
84.0004
84.8004
84.8004
84.8004
84.8004
93.0001
91.0001
91.0002
90.0002
90.0003
91.0002
91.0002
91.0002
91.0002
91.0003
88.0003
89.0003
90.0002
92.0002
90.0003
90.0003
90.0003
90.0003
93.0001
91.0001
92.0001
92.0001
94.0001
92.4001
92.4001
92.4001
92.4001
87.0004
84.0004
84.0004
85.0004
84.0004
84.8004
84.8004
84.8004
84.8004
93.0001
91.0001
91.0002
90.0002
90.0003
91.0002
91.0002
91.0002
91.0002
91.0003
88.0003
89.0003
90.0002
92.0002
90.0003
90.0003
90.0003
90.0003
93.0001
91.0001
92.0001
92.0001
94.0001
92.4001
92.4001
92.4001
92.4001

Visual - Flag Ensemble

corps

  • JK (Madison Scouts)
  • JK (Madison Scouts)
General
Visual 
R. Kemp
REP
PERF
TOT
 
 
tot
Sub total
Total
92.0001
91.0001
91.5001
91.5001
91.5001
91.5001
92.0001
91.0001
91.5001
91.5001
91.5001
91.5001

Visual - Flag

corps

  • Greyson Flores (Blue Stars)
  • Angelica Bare (Pioneer)
  • Sydney Vanderlaan (Spirit of Atlanta)
  • Shawn Lark (Oregon Crusaders)
  • Caroline Ramirez (Pioneer)
  • Alexane Gelinas (Les Stentors)
  • Alyssa Hazel (Raiders)
  • Kasey Eubanks (Madison Scouts)
  • Greyson Flores (Blue Stars)
  • Angelica Bare (Pioneer)
  • Sydney Vanderlaan (Spirit of Atlanta)
  • Shawn Lark (Oregon Crusaders)
  • Caroline Ramirez (Pioneer)
  • Alexane Gelinas (Les Stentors)
  • Alyssa Hazel (Raiders)
  • Kasey Eubanks (Madison Scouts)
General
Visual 
L. Carlson
REP
PERF
TOT
 
 
tot
Sub total
Total
94.0003
92.0003
93.0003
93.0003
93.0003
93.0003
84.0008
84.0008
84.0008
84.0008
84.0008
84.0008
96.0002
94.0002
95.0002
95.0002
95.0002
95.0002
97.0001
97.0001
97.0001
97.0001
97.0001
97.0001
85.0007
85.0007
85.0007
85.0007
85.0007
85.0007
89.0005
87.0005
88.0005
88.0005
88.0005
88.0005
86.0006
87.0005
86.5006
86.5006
86.5006
86.5006
93.0004
90.0004
91.5004
91.5004
91.5004
91.5004
94.0003
92.0003
93.0003
93.0003
93.0003
93.0003
84.0008
84.0008
84.0008
84.0008
84.0008
84.0008
96.0002
94.0002
95.0002
95.0002
95.0002
95.0002
97.0001
97.0001
97.0001
97.0001
97.0001
97.0001
85.0007
85.0007
85.0007
85.0007
85.0007
85.0007
89.0005
87.0005
88.0005
88.0005
88.0005
88.0005
86.0006
87.0005
86.5006
86.5006
86.5006
86.5006
93.0004
90.0004
91.5004
91.5004
91.5004
91.5004

Visual - Dance Ensemble

corps

  • Raiders Dance Ensemble (Raiders)
  • Raiders Dance Ensemble (Raiders)
General
Visual 
R. Kemp
REP
PERF
TOT
 
 
tot
Sub total
Total
91.0001
90.0001
90.5001
90.5001
90.5001
90.5001
91.0001
90.0001
90.5001
90.5001
90.5001
90.5001

Visual - Dance

corps

  • Ashlyn Jones (Pioneer)
  • Megan Weaver (Pioneer)
  • David Stienwell (Pioneer)
  • Bailey Yang (Blue Devils B)
  • Zachary Dreelin (Madison Scouts)
  • Ashlyn Jones (Pioneer)
  • Megan Weaver (Pioneer)
  • David Stienwell (Pioneer)
  • Bailey Yang (Blue Devils B)
  • Zachary Dreelin (Madison Scouts)
General
Visual 
R. Kemp
REP
PERF
TOT
 
 
tot
Sub total
Total
93.0002
91.0002
92.0002
92.0002
92.0002
92.0002
91.0003
90.0004
90.5004
90.5004
90.5004
90.5004
91.0003
91.0002
91.0003
91.0003
91.0003
91.0003
90.0005
88.0005
89.0005
89.0005
89.0005
89.0005
98.0001
98.0001
98.0001
98.0001
98.0001
98.0001
93.0002
91.0002
92.0002
92.0002
92.0002
92.0002
91.0003
90.0004
90.5004
90.5004
90.5004
90.5004
91.0003
91.0002
91.0003
91.0003
91.0003
91.0003
90.0005
88.0005
89.0005
89.0005
89.0005
89.0005
98.0001
98.0001
98.0001
98.0001
98.0001
98.0001

Visual - Auxiliary Ensemble

corps

  • Corcoran (The Company)
  • Blue Stars Aux Ensemble (Blue Stars)
  • Corcoran (The Company)
  • Blue Stars Aux Ensemble (Blue Stars)
General
Visual 
R. Kemp
REP
PERF
TOT
 
 
tot
Sub total
Total
88.0002
86.0002
87.0002
87.0002
87.0002
87.0002
89.0001
89.0001
89.0001
89.0001
89.0001
89.0001
88.0002
86.0002
87.0002
87.0002
87.0002
87.0002
89.0001
89.0001
89.0001
89.0001
89.0001
89.0001

Visual - Auxilary

corps

  • Kevin Huynh (Pioneer)
  • Nicole Thompson (Spirit of Atlanta)
  • Austin Crawley (Pioneer)
  • Kendra Mendoza (Spartans)
  • Kevin Burton (Raiders)
  • Zach Miranda (Spartans)
  • Ellie Hayton (The Company)
  • Billy Slater (The Company)
  • Sophie Corcoran (The Company)
  • Kevin Huynh (Pioneer)
  • Nicole Thompson (Spirit of Atlanta)
  • Austin Crawley (Pioneer)
  • Kendra Mendoza (Spartans)
  • Kevin Burton (Raiders)
  • Zach Miranda (Spartans)
  • Ellie Hayton (The Company)
  • Billy Slater (The Company)
  • Sophie Corcoran (The Company)
General
Visual 
R. Kemp
REP
PERF
TOT
 
 
tot
Sub total
Total
88.0009
87.0009
87.5009
87.5009
87.5009
87.5009
91.0007
90.0007
90.5007
90.5007
90.5007
90.5007
99.0001
99.0001
99.0001
99.0001
99.0001
99.0001
96.0004
95.0002
95.5003
95.5003
95.5003
95.5003
97.0002
95.0002
96.0002
96.0002
96.0002
96.0002
95.0005
94.0004
94.5005
94.5005
94.5005
94.5005
90.0008
89.0008
89.5008
89.5008
89.5008
89.5008
92.0006
91.0006
91.5006
91.5006
91.5006
91.5006
96.5003
93.0005
94.7504
94.7504
94.7504
94.7504
88.0009
87.0009
87.5009
87.5009
87.5009
87.5009
91.0007
90.0007
90.5007
90.5007
90.5007
90.5007
99.0001
99.0001
99.0001
99.0001
99.0001
99.0001
96.0004
95.0002
95.5003
95.5003
95.5003
95.5003
97.0002
95.0002
96.0002
96.0002
96.0002
96.0002
95.0005
94.0004
94.5005
94.5005
94.5005
94.5005
90.0008
89.0008
89.5008
89.5008
89.5008
89.5008
92.0006
91.0006
91.5006
91.5006
91.5006
91.5006
96.5003
93.0005
94.7504
94.7504
94.7504
94.7504