Drum Corps International

Official DCI Scores

Welcome to your source for the only scores officially certified by Drum Corps International.

Scores will be released immediately following the completion of sanctioned Drum Corps International Tour events, though technological limitations at some venues may cause a minimal delay in releasing score and recap information.

June 30, 2018
La Crosse, WI
River City Rhapsody - La Crosse
Chief Judge: Steve Calhoun

Scroll the table horizontally to explore full recap

World Class

corps

  • Genesis
  • Colts
  • Madison Scouts
  • Crossmen
  • Phantom Regiment
  • The Cavaliers
  • Blue Stars
General Effect
General Effect 1 
T. Wemhoff
Rep
Perf
TOT
General Effect 2 
D. Aydelott
Rep
Perf
TOT
 
 
tot
Visual
Visual Proficiency 
A. Combites
Cont
Achv
TOT
Visual - Analysis 
T. Gray
Comp
Achv
TOT
Color Guard 
H. Nguyen
Sbst
Achv
TOT
 
 
tot
Music
Music - Brass 
S. Calhoun
Cont
Achv
TOT
Music - Analysis 
T. Dempsey
Cont
Achv
TOT
Music - Percussion 
M. Teal
Cont
Achv
TOT
 
 
tot
Sub total
Penalties
Penalties 
C. Babashka
Tot
Total
6.2007
5.8007
12.0007
6.2007
5.9007
12.1007
24.1007
6.3007
6.0007
12.3007
6.1007
5.7007
11.8007
6.1007
5.3007
11.4007
17.7507
6.2007
5.9007
12.1007
6.0007
6.1005
12.1007
6.1007
5.9007
12.0007
18.1007
59.9507
0.0001
59.9507
6.8005
6.5005
13.3005
6.6006
6.3006
12.9006
26.2006
6.8005
6.4005
13.2005
6.7005
6.6005
13.3005
6.7006
6.2006
12.9006
19.7005
6.4006
6.3006
12.7006
6.3005
6.1005
12.4005
6.9006
6.4005
13.3006
19.2006
65.1006
0.0001
65.1006
6.7006
6.4006
13.1006
7.1005
6.8005
13.9005
27.0005
6.7006
6.3006
13.0006
6.6006
6.4006
13.0006
6.8005
6.3005
13.1005
19.5506
6.9005
6.5005
13.4005
6.2006
6.1005
12.3006
7.1005
6.3006
13.4005
19.5505
66.1005
0.0001
66.1005
7.2003
6.7003
13.9003
7.3004
7.1003
14.4004
28.3003
7.2003
7.0002
14.2003
7.2003
7.0003
14.2003
7.2004
7.0003
14.2004
21.3003
7.2004
7.0003
14.2003
6.5003
6.2003
12.7003
7.2004
6.8004
14.0004
20.4504
70.0503
0.0001
70.0503
7.3002
6.9002
14.2002
7.6002
7.3002
14.9002
29.1002
7.1004
6.8004
13.9004
7.4002
7.3002
14.7002
7.3003
7.1002
14.4002
21.5002
7.4002
7.2002
14.6002
6.7002
6.5002
13.2002
7.6002
7.2002
14.8002
21.3002
71.9002
0.0001
71.9002
7.8001
7.4001
15.2001
7.8001
7.5001
15.3001
30.5001
7.7001
7.5001
15.2001
7.9001
7.6001
15.5001
7.8001
7.4001
15.2001
22.9501
7.7001
7.4001
15.1001
7.1001
7.0001
14.1001
8.0001
7.5001
15.5001
22.3501
75.8001
0.0001
75.8001
7.1004
6.6004
13.7004
7.5003
7.0004
14.5003
28.2004
7.4002
6.9003
14.3002
7.1004
6.8004
13.9004
7.5002
6.8004
14.3003
21.2504
7.3003
6.8004
14.1004
6.4004
6.2003
12.6004
7.3003
7.0003
14.3003
20.5003
69.9504
0.0001
69.9504

Open Class

corps

  • River City Rhythm
General Effect
General Effect 1 
T. Wemhoff
Rep
Perf
TOT
General Effect 2 
D. Aydelott
Rep
Perf
TOT
 
 
tot
Visual
Visual Proficiency 
A. Combites
Cont
Achv
TOT
Visual - Analysis 
T. Gray
Comp
Achv
TOT
Color Guard 
H. Nguyen
Sbst
Achv
TOT
 
 
tot
Music
Music - Brass 
S. Calhoun
Cont
Achv
TOT
Music - Analysis 
T. Dempsey
Cont
Achv
TOT
Music - Percussion 
M. Teal
Cont
Achv
TOT
 
 
tot
Sub total
Penalties
Penalties 
C. Babashka
Tot
Total
4.9001
4.2001
9.1001
4.6001
4.3001
8.9001
18.0001
5.1001
4.4001
9.5001
4.6001
4.1001
8.7001
4.5001
3.7001
8.2001
13.2001
5.0001
4.6001
9.6001
5.6001
5.3001
10.9001
6.0001
5.7001
11.7001
16.1001
47.3001
0.0001
47.3001

All Age

corps

  • Govenaires
Effect
1 Visual Effect 
T. Wemhoff
Dsgn
Perf
TOT
2 Music Effect 
D. Aydelott
Rep
Perf
TOT
 
 
tot
Effect Communication
Visual Comm 
T. Wemhoff
Comm
TOT
Music Comm 
D. Aydelott
Comm
TOT
 
 
tot
Visual
4 Visual Ensemble 
T. Gray
Dsgn
Exc
TOT
5 Color Guard 
H. Nguyen
Comp
Achv
TOT
 
 
tot
Music
6 Brass 
S. Calhoun
Comp
Perf
TOT
7 Music Ensemble 
T. Dempsey
Comp
Exc
TOT
8 Percussion 
M. Teal
Comp
Perf
TOT
 
 
tot
Sub total
Penalties
Penalties 
C. Babashka
Tot
Total
6.7001
6.4001
13.1001
6.5001
6.2001
12.7001
25.8001
6.1001
6.1001
6.6001
6.6001
6.3501
6.7001
6.1001
12.8001
6.8001
6.2001
13.0001
12.9001
7.2001
6.5001
13.7001
5.8001
5.7001
11.5001
5.2001
4.9001
10.1001
17.6501
62.7001
0.0001
62.7001

Upcoming Events

View Full Schedule